Head of EYFS |
Mrs Amanda Jennings, B.Ed. (Hons), NNEB, Montessori Dip. |
Nursery |
Miss Marta Ballus, B.Ed. EFL, QTS |
Nursery |
Mrs Nasrin Eshghi, NVQ L3 |
Nursery |
Mrs Stacie Kanaris, CACHE Level 3 in Childcare & Education |
Nursery |
Mrs Louise Shaer, NNEB Montessori Dip. |
Nursery 1:1 Support |
Miss Tara Maguire, FETAC Level 5 (Early Childhood Care and Education) |
Reception CC |
Miss Charlene Clarke, B.A. (Hons) Early Childhood Studies |
Reception PH |
Miss Peta Harrison, B.A. (Hons), NVQ L4 |
Early Years Practitioner |
Mrs Jaana Tarto, B.A. (Hons) |
Reception Early Years Practitioner |
Miss Janey Vincent, NVQ L3J |
Year 1RF |
Mrs Antonia Fletcher, B.Soc.Sc. (Hons), PGCE |
Year 1RF & P.E. Teacher |
Mr Julian Richardson, B.Sc. (Hons), PGCert P.E. Specialist |
Year 1LS |
Miss Lina Sodaro, B.Sc. (Hons), PGCE |
Year 1 Teaching Assistant |
Mr Callum Granger, B.A. (Hons) |
Year 2NE & Director of Pupil Progression |
Miss Nicky Eaglesham, B.Ed. (Hons), QTS |
Year 2SF |
Miss Sarah Forsyth, B.A. (Hons), B.Ed., QTS |
Year 2 Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Namita Ragoowansi |
Year 2 1:1 Support |
Mrs Johana Boquera Pasmin |
Year 3LG |
Ms. Leah Grant, B,A. (Hons), QTS |
Year 3NT |
Ms Natasha Truman, B.A.(Hons), PGCE |
Year 4NH |
Mr Nayim Hassoun, PGCE |
Year 4OD |
Ms Priya Sahota, B.Ed. (Hons), QTS |
Year 5KR |
Ms Katie Richardson, B.A. (Hons), PGCE |
Year 5SG |
Ms Helen Griffiths, B.Sc. (Hons), PGCE |
Year 5SG |
Mrs Eileen Sciacaluga, Cert.Ed. CTC |
Year 6IJ |
Mr Ian Jeffery B.Ed. (Hons) Cantab |
Year 6KM |
Mrs Katy Meyer, B.A. (Hons) PGCE (Cantab) |
Head of Art, Design and Technology |
Miss Tunjay Fehmi, B.A. (Hons), Cert.Ed. |
STEAM Leader of Learning |
Ms Kathleen Warren, B.Ed. (Hons), M. of Int.Ed. (School Leadership) |
Head of Modern Languages |
Ms Nathalie Grayson, B.A. (Hons), MA, PGCE |
Head of Music & Drama |
Miss Lucy McManus, B.Ed. (Hons) |
Head of P.E. and Games |
Mr Matthew Halsall, LLB, PGCE |
P.E. and 1RF Class Teacher |
Mr Julian Richardson, B.Sc. (Hons), PGCert P.E. Specialist |